Cornelis Jacobus Petrus Buijk, 18971976 (aged 78 years)

Name
Cornelis Jacobus Petrus /Buijk/
Given names
Cornelis Jacobus Petrus
Nickname
Piet
Surname
Buijk
Restriction
none
Citation details: Persoonskaart
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth April 18, 1897 33 31
Birth of a brotherAntonius Ludovicus Buijk
October 8, 1899 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a sisterElisabeth Mathilda Buijk
November 26, 1903 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a brotherJacobus Johannes Petrus Buijk
June 26, 1910 (aged 13 years)
Birth of a daughterJacoba Adriana Buijk
February 28, 1919 (aged 21 years)
Birth of a daughterAdriana Cornelia Buijk
September 20, 1920 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a sonJohannes Wilhelmus Buijk
October 29, 1921 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a daughterElisabeth Petronella Buijk
August 20, 1923 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a sonAntonius Adrianus Buijk
January 28, 1925 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a daughterSophia Jacoba Buijk
July 7, 1927 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a sonWilhelmus Theodorus Buijk
October 19, 1928 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a daughterAntonia Johanna Buijk
May 26, 1933 (aged 36 years)
Birth of a sonAdrianus Petrus Buijk
July 13, 1936 (aged 39 years)
Death of a motherMaria Adriana de Nijs
February 8, 1940 (aged 42 years)
Death of a sonJohannes Wilhelmus Buijk
October 21, 1940 (aged 43 years)
Death of a daughterSophia Jacoba Buijk
July 12, 1944 (aged 47 years)
Death of a fatherAdrianus Buijk
February 17, 1952 (aged 54 years)
Death of a daughterElisabeth Petronella Buijk
February 25, 1955 (aged 57 years)
Death January 9, 1976 (aged 78 years)
Burial
Family with parents
father
18631952
Birth: June 7, 1863Wouw, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
Death: February 17, 1952Woensdrecht, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
mother
18651940
Birth: December 8, 1865Woensdrecht, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
Death: February 8, 1940Woensdrecht, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
Civil marriage Civil marriageJanuary 9, 1890Woensdrecht, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
5 years
elder brother
18941986
Birth: September 6, 1894 31 28Woensdrecht, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
Death: December 9, 1986Huijbergen, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
3 years
himself
18971976
Birth: April 18, 1897 33 31Woensdrecht, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
Death: January 9, 1976Woensdrecht, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
3 years
younger brother
18991991
Birth: October 8, 1899 36 33Woensdrecht, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
Death: January 3, 1991Purmerend, Noord-Holland, Nederland
4 years
younger sister
7 years
younger brother
1910
Birth: June 26, 1910 47 44Woensdrecht, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
Family with Wilhelmina Geertruida Schormans
himself
18971976
Birth: April 18, 1897 33 31Woensdrecht, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
Death: January 9, 1976Woensdrecht, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
wife
18971982
Birth: May 23, 1897 32 32Terheijden, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
Death: July 19, 1982Putte, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
daughter
19192012
Birth: February 28, 1919 21 21Woensdrecht, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
Death: February 18, 2012Bergen op Zoom, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
19 months
daughter
19202004
Birth: September 20, 1920 23 23Woensdrecht, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
Death: October 21, 2004Bergen op Zoom, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
13 months
son
19211940
Birth: October 29, 1921 24 24Woensdrecht, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
Death: October 21, 1940Bergen op Zoom, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
22 months
daughter
19231955
Birth: August 20, 1923 26 26Woensdrecht, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
Death: February 25, 1955Breda, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
18 months
son
19251988
Birth: January 28, 1925 27 27Woensdrecht, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
Death: June 9, 1988Bergen op Zoom, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
3 years
daughter
19271944
Birth: July 7, 1927 30 30Woensdrecht, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
Death: July 12, 1944Woensdrecht, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
16 months
son
19282001
Birth: October 19, 1928 31 31Woensdrecht, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
Death: December 24, 2001Bergen op Zoom, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
daughter
Private
daughter
19331998
Birth: May 26, 1933 36 36Woensdrecht, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
Death: October 25, 1998Bergen op Zoom, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
3 years
son
19361976
Birth: July 13, 1936 39 39Woensdrecht, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
Death: November 5, 1976Bergen op Zoom, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
daughter
Private
NamePK-CBG-Buijk-CJP-33
Restriction: Show to visitors
Citation details: Persoonskaart
Quality of data: primary evidence