Wilhelmina Geertruida Schormans, 18971982 (aged 85 years)

Name
Wilhelmina Geertruida /Schormans/
Given names
Wilhelmina Geertruida
Nickname
Mien
Surname
Schormans
Restriction
none
Citation details: Persoonskaart
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth May 23, 1897 32 32
Birth of a sisterAdriana Cornelia Schormans
November 11, 1898 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a sisterMaria Catharina Schormans
June 30, 1901 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a brotherCornelis Johannes Schormans
March 29, 1905 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a daughterJacoba Adriana Buijk
February 28, 1919 (aged 21 years)
Birth of a daughterAdriana Cornelia Buijk
September 20, 1920 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a sonJohannes Wilhelmus Buijk
October 29, 1921 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a daughterElisabeth Petronella Buijk
August 20, 1923 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a sonAntonius Adrianus Buijk
January 28, 1925 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a daughterSophia Jacoba Buijk
July 7, 1927 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a sonWilhelmus Theodorus Buijk
October 19, 1928 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a daughterAntonia Johanna Buijk
May 26, 1933 (aged 36 years)
Birth of a sonAdrianus Petrus Buijk
July 13, 1936 (aged 39 years)
Death of a sonJohannes Wilhelmus Buijk
October 21, 1940 (aged 43 years)
Death of a daughterSophia Jacoba Buijk
July 12, 1944 (aged 47 years)
Death of a daughterElisabeth Petronella Buijk
February 25, 1955 (aged 57 years)
Death of a husbandCornelis Jacobus Petrus Buijk
January 9, 1976 (aged 78 years)
Death of a sonAdrianus Petrus Buijk
November 5, 1976 (aged 79 years)
Burial of a sonAdrianus Petrus Buijk
November 9, 1976 (aged 79 years)
Citation details: Krantenbericht
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death of a sisterAdriana Cornelia Schormans
June 19, 1981 (aged 84 years)
Death July 19, 1982 (aged 85 years)
Burial July 22, 1982 (3 days after death)
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
herself
18971982
Birth: May 23, 1897 32 32Terheijden, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
Death: July 19, 1982Putte, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
18 months
younger sister
18981981
Birth: November 11, 1898 34 33Woensdrecht, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
Death: June 19, 1981Breda, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
3 years
younger sister
19011988
Birth: June 30, 1901 36 36Woensdrecht, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
Death: May 30, 1988Breda, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
4 years
younger brother
19051990
Birth: March 29, 1905 40 40Woensdrecht, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
Death: April 12, 1990Zevenbergen, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
Family with Cornelis Jacobus Petrus Buijk
husband
18971976
Birth: April 18, 1897 33 31Woensdrecht, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
Death: January 9, 1976Woensdrecht, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
herself
18971982
Birth: May 23, 1897 32 32Terheijden, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
Death: July 19, 1982Putte, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
daughter
19192012
Birth: February 28, 1919 21 21Woensdrecht, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
Death: February 18, 2012Bergen op Zoom, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
19 months
daughter
19202004
Birth: September 20, 1920 23 23Woensdrecht, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
Death: October 21, 2004Bergen op Zoom, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
13 months
son
19211940
Birth: October 29, 1921 24 24Woensdrecht, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
Death: October 21, 1940Bergen op Zoom, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
22 months
daughter
19231955
Birth: August 20, 1923 26 26Woensdrecht, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
Death: February 25, 1955Breda, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
18 months
son
19251988
Birth: January 28, 1925 27 27Woensdrecht, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
Death: June 9, 1988Bergen op Zoom, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
3 years
daughter
19271944
Birth: July 7, 1927 30 30Woensdrecht, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
Death: July 12, 1944Woensdrecht, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
16 months
son
19282001
Birth: October 19, 1928 31 31Woensdrecht, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
Death: December 24, 2001Bergen op Zoom, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
daughter
Private
daughter
19331998
Birth: May 26, 1933 36 36Woensdrecht, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
Death: October 25, 1998Bergen op Zoom, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
3 years
son
19361976
Birth: July 13, 1936 39 39Woensdrecht, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
Death: November 5, 1976Bergen op Zoom, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
daughter
Private
NamePK-CBG-Schormans-WG-46
Restriction: Show to visitors
Citation details: Persoonskaart
Quality of data: primary evidence
BurialBP-Schormans-WG-19-07-1982
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Burial